Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ELMWOOD HOUSE BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
Previous company names:
PILOT RESEARCH LIMITED (21 December 1992 - 4 June 1993)
MARKET RESEARCH UK GROUP LIMITED (6 February 1992 - 21 December 1992)
MARKET RESEARCH U.K. LIMITED (24 January 1991 - 6 February 1992)
WYNARD LIMITED (6 December 1990 - 24 January 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2020
Due by
30 June 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2019

People

Secretary
SAVAGE, Isobel
Director
BEACOM, Nigel Crawford
Director
SAVAGE, Isobel
See all

Official records

See all