Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FRIENDS OF ARDAVON

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
4 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names:
ARDAVON TRUST (4 March 1988 - 10 May 2017)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
MCCORKELL, Elizabeth
Director
BELL, Mary Kathleen
Director
GARNON, Jacqueline Anne
Director
MCCORKELL, Elizabeth Margaret
See all

Official records

See all