Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE HALIFAX FOUNDATION FOR NORTHERN IRELAND

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
17 December 1985
Nature of business (SIC):
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
LLOYDS BANK FOUNDATION FOR NORTHERN IRELAND (27 February 2014 - 11 January 2016)
LLOYDS TSB FOUNDATION FOR NORTHERN IRELAND (15 October 1996 - 27 February 2014)
TSB FOUNDATION FOR NORTHERN IRELAND (17 December 1985 - 15 October 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
MCMULLAN, Brenda Louise
Director
BOYD, Gillian
Director
CONNOLLY, Barry
Director
LEATHEM, Paula
Director
LECKEY, John
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all