Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ULSTER WILDLIFE TRUST

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
19 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
ULSTER WILDLIFE TRUST LIMITED (5 October 1988 - 28 October 2011)
ULSTER TRUST FOR NATURE CONSERVATION LIMITED (19 April 1978 - 5 October 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
FULTON, Jennifer
Director
ALLEN, Gillian Ann
Director
ASTON, Stephen Peers
Director
BROWN, Robert, Dr
Director
BRUNDLE, Kenneth Sydney
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all