Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MULTI PACKAGING SOLUTIONS BELFAST LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 August 1960
Nature of business (SIC):
17290 - Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
CHESAPEAKE BELFAST LIMITED (3 December 2007 - 25 July 2014)
FIELD BOXMORE BELFAST LIMITED (21 June 2001 - 3 December 2007)
BOXMORE HEALTHCARE PACKAGING (IRELAND) LIMITED (21 December 1995 - 21 June 2001)
BOXMORE CLELAND LIMITED (3 March 1989 - 21 December 1995)
BOXMORE PACKAGING LIMITED (13 February 1989 - 3 March 1989)
WILLIAM W. CLELAND LIMITED (30 August 1960 - 13 February 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2017
Due by
30 June 2018
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2016

People

Secretary
PRIESTLY, Mark Richard
Director
DARRINGTON, Andrew
Director
PRIESTLEY, Mark Richard
Director
WENHAM, Mark John
See all

Official records

See all