Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NORTHSTONE QUARRIES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 January 1946
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
RMC QUARRIES (ULSTER) LIMITED (23 February 1988 - 3 June 2013)
JOHN MCQUILLAN LIMITED (14 January 1946 - 23 February 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
DONNAN, Andrew John William
Director
SWEENEY, Edward
See all

Official records

See all