Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About H. & J. JORDAN

Company type:
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on:
14 August 1942
Nature of business (SIC):
01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
Previous company names:
H. & J. JORDAN, LIMITED (14 August 1942 - 4 October 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 November 2005
Due by
30 September 2006
Last accounts made up to
30 November 1983

People

Secretary
JORDAN, David
Director
JORDAN, David
Director
JORDAN, Ronald Hercules
See all

Official records

See all