Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HENDERSON WHOLESALE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 February 1923
Nature of business (SIC):
46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
Previous company names:
JOHN HENDERSON LIMITED (1 February 1923 - 4 March 2005)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2021
Due by
30 September 2022
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2020

People

Secretary
WHITTEN, William John Ronald
Director
AGNEW, Geoffrey William
Director
AGNEW, Martin John
Director
DAVIDSON, Samuel Houston
Director
DOODY, Patrick Joseph
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all