Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE EDGE LINEN CO LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 March 2018
Nature of business (SIC):
77299 - Renting and leasing of other personal and household goods
Previous company names:
EDGE EVENT HIRE LIMITED (20 March 2018 - 19 March 2019)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
THIRSK, Michael
Director
THIRSK, Michael
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all