Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About METROPOLIS MUSIC LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 November 2016
Nature of business (SIC):
90010 - Performing arts
90020 - Support activities to performing arts
90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names:
HAMSARD 3430 LIMITED (18 November 2016 - 12 January 2017)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
EMENY, Selina
Director
ANGUS, Robert Bruce Harris
Director
DESMOND, Denis James
Director
DOUGLAS, Stuart Robert
Director
EMENY, Selina Holliday
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all