Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TAURUS MARINE LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 November 2016
Nature of business (SIC):
77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
CARRICK INDUSTRIES LTD (16 November 2016 - 1 November 2019)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 November 2019
Due by
31 August 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 November 2018

People

Director
FERRIS, Robert Alec Russell
Director
NICHOLLS, Simon Alexander
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all