Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DHX WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 April 2006
Nature of business (SIC):
59113 - Television programme production activities
59133 - Television programme distribution activities
90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names:
DHX-RD WORLDWIDE LIMITED (7 October 2013 - 17 June 2014)
RAGDOLL WORLDWIDE LIMITED (27 April 2010 - 7 October 2013)
RAGDOLL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (19 April 2006 - 27 April 2010)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2018
Due by
31 March 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2017

People

Secretary
LOI, Anne Ho-Yan
Director
BYRNE, Kevin Peter
Director
DONOVAN, Michael Patrick
Director
GOSINE, Mark
Director
MIRVISS, Adrienne Scott
See all

Official records

See all