Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CENTRICA HIVE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 April 2006
Nature of business (SIC):
62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names:
CENTRICA CONNECTED HOME LIMITED (5 April 2016 - 16 February 2018)
ALERTME.COM LTD (18 April 2006 - 5 April 2016)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
CENTRICA SECRETARIES LIMITED
Director
CALLAGHAN, Rachel Mary
Director
MILES, Claire
Director
RINGROSE, Katherine Beresford
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all