Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CONTAMINATION CONTROL LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 April 2006
Nature of business (SIC):
47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names:
MEDSA ANIMAL HEALTH LTD (6 December 2013 - 6 February 2015)
MEDSA GROUP RESEARCH LTD (12 June 2007 - 6 December 2013)
MEDSA LIMITED (18 July 2006 - 12 June 2007)
SHIELD MADDOCK LIMITED (12 April 2006 - 18 July 2006)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
MADDOCK, Judith Mary
Director
MADDOCK, Judith Mary
Director
SALVAGE, Janet Maria
Director
SALVAGE, John Richard
See all

Official records

See all