Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PLATFORM SECURITIES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 April 2006
Nature of business (SIC):
64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names:
TD WEALTH INSTITUTIONAL HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED (16 June 2011 - 9 September 2013)
TD WATERHOUSE CORPORATE SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (30 October 2009 - 16 June 2011)
OMX SECURITIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (30 April 2007 - 30 October 2009)
OMX SECURITIES (PARENT) LIMITED (11 January 2007 - 30 April 2007)
KARAMOS TILES LTD (11 April 2006 - 11 January 2007)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
BARR, Caroline Rowena
Director
CANTLAY, Leslie James
Director
ELLIOTT, Antony William
Director
JENNINGS, Bruce William
Director
REYNOLDS, Nigel Anthony
See all

Official records

Resolutions

Resolutions

See all