Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BODY & WHEELS WORKSHOP LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 April 2006
Nature of business (SIC):
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Previous company names:
V R C WHEELS LTD (11 April 2006 - 12 May 2006)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2019
Due by
31 January 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2018

People

Secretary
TAYLOR, Lisa Jane
Director
TAYLOR, Lisa Jane
Director
TAYLOR, Robert Donald
See all

Official records

See all