Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TAILOR & CUTTER LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 April 2006
Nature of business (SIC):
14131 - Manufacture of other men's outerwear
14132 - Manufacture of other women's outerwear
47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names:
UK FRANCHISE LIMITED (10 April 2006 - 8 September 2011)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2019
Due by
31 January 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2018

People

Secretary
JACKSON, Sharon Lynda
Director
JACKSON, Andrew Campbell
See all

Official records

See all