Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE LAUREL TRUST

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
7 April 2006
Nature of business (SIC):
85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
SOUTHERN EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP TRUST (7 April 2006 - 3 October 2016)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2018
Due by
30 April 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2017

People

Secretary
PEARCE, Ian James
Director
COLLARBONE, Patricia, Dame
Director
DURBAN, Rosemary Grace
Director
GODDARD, William David
Director
GREENHALGH, Rebecca Mary
See all

Official records

See all