Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CHESHIRE ASIAN AND MINORITY COMMUNITIES COUNCIL

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
7 April 2006
Nature of business (SIC):
94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
CHESTER ASIAN COUNCIL (24 August 2006 - 6 October 2010)
CHESTER ASIAN ASSOCIATION (7 April 2006 - 24 August 2006)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
SALAM, Sheikh Asif
Director
BOTT, Elizabeth Mary
Director
NOOR, Abdun
Director
OMARI, Husni Talal Murshed
Director
SALAM, Sheikh Asif
See all

Official records

See all