Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GENETIC ALLIANCE UK LTD

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
6 April 2006
Nature of business (SIC):
86900 - Other human health activities
94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
GENETIC INTEREST GROUP LIMITED (6 April 2006 - 18 May 2010)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Director
CLARK, Gloria Jane
Director
HUNT, Sara Johanne
Director
MILLMAN, Susan Jane
Director
PORTERFIELD, Elizabeth
Director
RAMSDEN, David Anthony
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all