Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MERKKO BUILDERS MERCHANTS (OXFORD) LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 April 2006
Nature of business (SIC):
46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
Previous company names:
MERKKO BUILDERS MERCHANTS (OXFORD) LIMITED LTD (21 October 2015 - 18 November 2015)
MERKKO ENTERPRISES LIMITED (6 April 2006 - 21 October 2015)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2017
Due by
30 June 2018
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2016

People

Director
DUCKITT, Ian
See all

Official records

See all