Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About JACKSON SKIP & RECYCLING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 April 2006
Nature of business (SIC):
39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services
Previous company names:
ANDREW DUCKETT (RECYCLING) LIMITED (25 July 2009 - 25 August 2009)
RECYCLING LIVES (ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES) LIMITED (28 July 2008 - 25 July 2009)
BILLION ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED (6 April 2006 - 28 July 2008)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2018
Due by
30 June 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2017

People

Secretary
CASERED LIMITED
Director
DUCKETT, Andrew Geoffrey
Director
DUCKETT, James Richard
Director
DUCKETT, Laura
See all

Official records

Change

See all