Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CAMEL RAIL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
4 April 2006
Nature of business (SIC):
23610 - Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes
Previous company names:
CAMEL TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS LIMITED (4 April 2006 - 9 September 2010)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 October 2015
Due by
31 July 2016
Last accounts made up to
31 October 2014

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
4 April 2015

People

Secretary
JEFFERIES, Lindsay
Director
JEFFERIES, Mark William
See all

Official records

See all