Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SOMALI AND SOMALILAND LONDON COMMUNITY LTD.

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
3 April 2006
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names:
SOMALI & SOMALILAND LEWISHAM COMMUNITY LTD (3 April 2006 - 20 August 2008)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2018
Due by
31 January 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2017

People

Secretary
FARAH, Faduma
Director
ABUKAR, Ali
Director
JAMA, Mohamed Abdullahi
See all

Official records

See all