Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WELSH POWER GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 April 2006
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
CARRON ACQUISITION COMPANY LIMITED (21 April 2006 - 4 October 2007)
HACKREMCO (NO. 2357) LIMITED (3 April 2006 - 21 April 2006)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
PAGET, Karen
Director
FRASER, Alastair Douglas
Director
TRUSSLER, Peter John
Director
TUCKER, Matthew
Director
WILLIAMS, Rhian Mair
See all

Official records

See all