Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DMG MEDIA LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 April 2006
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
A & N MEDIA LIMITED (12 December 2008 - 28 January 2013)
ASSOCIATED & NORTHCLIFFE MEDIA LIMITED (26 August 2008 - 12 December 2008)
ASSOCIATED NORTHCLIFFE NEWS AND MEDIA LIMITED (31 October 2007 - 26 August 2008)
HARMSWORTH MEDIA LIMITED (9 May 2006 - 31 October 2007)
HW MEDIA LIMITED (3 April 2006 - 9 May 2006)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2018
Due by
30 June 2019
Last accounts made up to
1 October 2017

People

Secretary
SALLAS, Frances Louise
Director
BEATTY, Kevin Joseph
Director
WELSH, James Justin Siderfin
See all

Official records

See all