Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HUNTER BAY MINERALS PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
14 December 2004
Nature of business (SIC):
08990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
GREAT BEAR RESOURCES PLC (11 April 2006 - 21 June 2007)
KIYU RESOURCES PLC (14 January 2005 - 11 April 2006)
DRAGONPYTHON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (14 December 2004 - 14 January 2005)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2014
Due by
30 June 2015
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2013

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
14 December 2014

People

Secretary
MINTY, Keith Charles
Director
MINTY, Keith Charles
See all

Official records

See all