Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About H M E F LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 August 2002
Nature of business (SIC):
65110 - Life insurance
65300 - Pension funding
Previous company names:
ENGLISH MUTUAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (27 May 2003 - 6 March 2013)
ENGLISH MUTUAL IFA LIMITED (15 August 2002 - 27 May 2003)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 January 2013
Due by
30 October 2013
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2011

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
15 August 2012

People

Secretary
BACKHOUSE, Robert John
Director
MORLEY, Alex James Ford
See all

Official records

See all