Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GENERAL SATELLITE RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 August 2002
Nature of business (SIC):
61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names:
GENERAL SATELLITE TRADING LIMITED (5 August 2002 - 23 June 2009)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Director
SMITH, Michael Charles
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all