Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GEORGE EAST (HOUSEWARES) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 May 1999
Nature of business (SIC):
46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
THE SPORTS ADVISER 1999 LIMITED (6 May 1999 - 21 December 1999)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
MEIJERINK, Wouter Beremd Jan
Director
POPPELAARS, Ward Marc Willem
Director
SQUIRE, Nicholas
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all