Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WHITES RECYCLING LTD.

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 May 1999
Nature of business (SIC):
38120 - Collection of hazardous waste
38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services
Previous company names:
GREEN TECH ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED (5 May 1999 - 7 February 2003)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
O'DONOGHUE, Christopher John
Director
ASTOR, James Alexander Waldorf
Director
CARR, David
Director
COLLIER, Roel Win
Director
DUYK, Geoffrey Mark
See all

Official records

See all