Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DAY VE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 November 1997
Nature of business (SIC):
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names:
THE PROPER PUB COMPANY UK LIMITED (31 July 2001 - 2 September 2005)
SECURITY ELITE LIMITED (5 November 1997 - 31 July 2001)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 October 2022
Due by
31 July 2023
Last accounts made up to
31 October 2021

People

Secretary
WHITE, Steven John
Director
DAVEY, Simon Kenneth
Director
WHITE, Steven John
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all