Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HAMPSHIRE GARDEN FURNITURE COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 June 1996
Nature of business (SIC):
47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names:
THE JUMBROLLY COMPANY LIMITED (11 July 2003 - 22 June 2010)
CONTINENTAL AWNINGS LIMITED (27 June 1996 - 11 July 2003)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2015

People

Secretary
BAILLIE, Valerie
Director
WOOD, Richard Geoffrey
See all

Official records

See all