Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BRIT UW LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 June 1996
Nature of business (SIC):
65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names:
FLAGFIRST DATA LIMITED (27 June 1996 - 24 July 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2021
Due by
30 September 2022
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2020

People

Secretary
BRIT CORPORATE SECRETARIES LIMITED
Director
DAWES, Stuart
Director
USHER, Antony Edward
Director
WILKINSON, Gavin
Director
WILSON, Matthew Dominic
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all