Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CAR MONSTER LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 June 1996
Nature of business (SIC):
77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names:
HHFS LIMITED (19 February 2007 - 9 November 2021)
HELPHIRE FLEET SERVICES LIMITED (12 November 2004 - 19 February 2007)
PARTNERSHIP WITH HELPHIRE LIMITED (2 November 2001 - 12 November 2004)
HELPHIRE FLEET SERVICES LIMITED (27 June 1996 - 2 November 2001)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2024
Due by
31 January 2025
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2023

People

See all

Company records

Legacy

See all