Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About UK OVERSEAS TERRITORIES CONSERVATION FORUM

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
26 June 1996
Nature of business (SIC):
85520 - Cultural education
85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
91040 - Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities
Previous company names:
UK DEPENDENT TERRITORIES CONSERVATION FORUM (6 August 1996 - 24 December 1998)
CHARIS (55) LIMITED (26 June 1996 - 6 August 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2022
Due by
31 December 2022
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2021

People

Director
BECKINGHAM, Peter
Director
BENSUSAN, Keith Joseph, Dr
Director
FRANCIS, Sarita Violeta
Director
GROUND, Margarita Candace, Lady
Director
HAYWOOD, Nigel Robert
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all