Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About RURAL PROPERTIES (HINDON) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
24 June 1996
Nature of business (SIC):
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names:
HINDON FARMS LIMITED (9 July 1996 - 9 February 2010)
SPEED 5679 LIMITED (24 June 1996 - 9 July 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2022
Due by
30 November 2022
Last accounts made up to
28 February 2021

People

Secretary
BARBOUR, Deana Janette
Director
BARBOUR, Deana Janette
Director
BARBOUR, Robert James
Director
BROWNE, Janet
Director
BROWNE, Robert Thomas Alexander
See all

Official records

See all