Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About EAST BARNET COMMUNITY FESTIVAL

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
18 June 1996
Nature of business (SIC):
93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
EAST BARNET COMMUNITY FESTIVAL LIMITED (18 June 1996 - 13 November 1997)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2022
Due by
30 September 2023
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2021

People

Secretary
CANNON, Carmel Mary
Director
BYERS, Felix Alexander
Director
CANNON, Carmel Mary
Director
COAKLEY WEBB, Pauline
Director
CULKEEN, Valerie
See all

Official records

See all