Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AA JONES ELECTRIC LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 June 1996
Nature of business (SIC):
46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
JONES ELECTRICAL SUPPLY CO. LIMITED (17 June 1996 - 13 January 2010)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2024
Due by
31 December 2024
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2023

People

Director
JENNINGS, Neil David
Director
MOORE, Anthony Owen
Secretary
MOORE, Anthony Owen
Director
MOULDS, Andrew
Director
WAYMAN, Ian Andrew
See all

Company records

Cessation

Cessation

See all