Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About S. KARGER PUBLISHERS LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 June 1996
Nature of business (SIC):
58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names:
HEALTH PRESS LIMITED (14 June 1996 - 24 April 2018)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2023
Due by
30 September 2024
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2022

People

Director
BOX, Christian Charles Meyrick
Director
EBNETER, Daniel Christoph
Director
KARGER TRAVELLA, Gabriella
Director
WAAGA, Frank
See all

Company records

Appointment

Appointment

See all