Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WINES OF GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
13 June 1996
Nature of business (SIC):
94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
UK WINE PRODUCERS LIMITED (1 September 2017 - 8 December 2017)
UNITED KINGDOM VINEYARDS ASSOCIATION (13 June 1996 - 1 September 2017)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2023
Due by
30 September 2024
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2022

People

Director
AWTY, Edward Wreford
Director
CARTER, Andrew James
See all

Company records

Appointment

Appointment

See all