Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE SOMERSET AND WESSEX EATING DISORDERS ASSOCIATION

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
6 June 1996
Nature of business (SIC):
85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names:
THE SOMERSET EATING DISORDERS ASSOCIATION (6 June 1996 - 9 January 2004)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2022
Due by
31 December 2022
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2021

People

Director
BRENNAN, Sarah Elizabeth
Director
CLIFT, Barbara Ann
Director
CUSSELL, Richard John
Director
HALL, Sarah
Director
HOOPER, Nicholas, Dr
See all

Official records

See all