Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About COMMON PURPOSE INTERNATIONAL

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
4 June 1996
Nature of business (SIC):
85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
CIVILIA FOUNDATION (4 November 1997 - 29 May 2003)
CIVILIA (4 June 1996 - 4 November 1997)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 July 2021

People

Secretary
FLEMING, Lloyd William
Director
FLEMING, Lloyd William
See all

Company records

See all