Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CARERS TRUST, HEART OF ENGLAND

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
3 June 1996
Nature of business (SIC):
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
CROSSROADS, COVENTRY & WARWICKSHIRE (18 January 2006 - 14 March 2015)
THE COVENTRY CROSSROADS (14 March 2000 - 18 January 2006)
COVENTRY AND NORTH WARWICKSHIRE CROSSROADS (26 November 1999 - 14 March 2000)
THE COVENTRY CROSSROADS (3 June 1996 - 26 November 1999)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2022
Due by
31 December 2022
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2021

People

Secretary
DALE, Claire Louise
Director
ATHWAL, Davinder
Director
COBB, Stephen
Director
FARMAH, Ramesh
Director
HENWOOD, Martin Aiden
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all