Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CLAYTON FURNACES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
31 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
CLAYTON HOLDINGS LIMITED (15 July 1998 - 15 January 2008)
CLAMAS HOLDINGS LIMITED (31 August 1995 - 15 July 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
PUGH, David John
Director
CLAYTON, Christopher John
Director
KIRK, Robert
Director
LAW, Deryk
See all

Official records

See all