Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MEDICALS DIRECT GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
31 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
MEDICALS DIRECT GROUP LIMITED (24 April 2003 - 29 May 2003)
MEDICALS DIRECT GROUP PLC (16 December 1999 - 24 April 2003)
COMMUNITY SECURITIES PLC (15 September 1995 - 16 December 1999)
YPCS 39 P.L.C. (31 August 1995 - 15 September 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2018
Due by
31 March 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Director
SAMPSON, Gavin
Director
WARNER, John Douglas
See all

Official records

Change

See all