Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CHAPLINS THEATRE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
31 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Previous company names:
CHAPLINS PUBLISHING LIMITED (7 October 1997 - 8 April 1999)
CHAPLINS TOYS LIMITED (31 August 1995 - 7 October 1997)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2019
Due by
30 November 2019
Last accounts made up to
28 February 2018

People

Director
HOLMES, James Kenneth
See all

Official records

Change

See all