Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NATIONAL GRID HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
31 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
NGG LIMITED (26 October 1995 - 25 March 1999)
INTERCEDE 1146 LIMITED (31 August 1995 - 26 October 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
MORGAN, Alice
Director
AGG, Andrew Jonathan
Director
BONFIELD, Andrew Robert John
Director
GRANT, Simon Warren
Director
HUMPHREYS, Stuart Calvin
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all