Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About I & S ENVIRONMENTAL LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
Previous company names:
NEED A SKIP RECYCLING LTD (2 November 2006 - 13 February 2014)
BIRMINGHAM DEMOLITION & RECLAMATION SERVICES LTD (14 October 1998 - 2 November 2006)
NEED A TIP LIMITED (30 August 1995 - 14 October 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 January 2018
Due by
31 October 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 January 2017

People

Director
JACQUES, Andrew Mark
See all

Official records

See all