Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THORNBURY TYRE SERVICES LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Previous company names:
TETBURY TYRE SERVICES (THORNBURY) LIMITED (17 November 1995 - 6 March 1997)
THORNTYRE LIMITED (30 August 1995 - 17 November 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 November 2018
Due by
31 August 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 November 2017

People

Secretary
CURTIS, Tania Jane
Director
CURTIS, Kevin
Director
CURTIS, Tania Jane
Director
LAURIE, Allan
See all

Official records

See all